US School Days

Texas school districts

Texas has 1210 public school districts with 8,851 schools and 5,544,769 students, 14.9 per teacher. 61.6% of students qualify for free or reduced-price lunch.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25. Counts cover the schools listed on this site.

Texas public schools by level

LevelSchoolsStudentsMedian school sizeMedian students per teacher
Elementary4,7262,514,77651614.8
Middle1,7191,123,02963914.4
High1,9201,696,04845714
Pre-K13035,22525717
Other356175,69124411

Source: NCES CCD 2024-25. 1034 of the schools are charter schools.

City, suburban, town and rural schools

Area typeSchoolsStudentsShare of students
City3,5412,251,88040.6%
Suburb2,2071,803,50932.5%
Town867496,8429%
Rural2,236992,53817.9%

Source: NCES EDGE locale codes, 2024-25.

Map of Texas school districts

Locations: NCES EDGE. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Each dot is the average location of a district's schools.

Largest school districts in Texas

#DistrictCitySchoolsStudentsPer teacher
1Houston ISDHouston273176,72716.1
2Dallas ISDDallas237139,80215.1
3Cypress-Fairbanks ISDCypress91117,92715.4
4Northside ISDSan Antonio124100,20814.3
5Katy ISDKaty7696,11114
6Fort Bend ISDSugar Land8279,66316.1
7IDEA Public SchoolsWeslaco12579,43018.4
8Conroe ISDConroe6572,91415.4
9Austin ISDAustin12172,27214.1
10Fort Worth ISDFort Worth13270,40515.1
11Frisco ISDFrisco7565,28914.7
12North East ISDSan Antonio7456,42014.3
13Aldine ISDHouston7556,41914.5
14Arlington ISDArlington7353,33914.1
15Klein ISDKlein5052,43714.7

Source: NCES CCD 2024-25.

Largest public schools in Texas

High schools

  1. Conroe High School (Conroe, 5,252)
  2. Allen High School (Allen, 5,206)
  3. The Woodlands High School (The Woodlands, 4,444)
  4. Duncanville High School (Duncanville, 4,399)
  5. North Shore Senior High School (Houston, 4,284)
  6. Permian High School (Odessa, 4,138)
  7. Coppell High School (Coppell, 4,068)
  8. Deer Park High School (Deer Park, 4,057)
  9. Elsik High School (Houston, 4,057)
  10. Lewisville High School (Lewisville, 4,001)

Middle schools

  1. Dean Leaman Junior High School (Fulshear, 2,888)
  2. McCullough Junior High School (The Woodlands, 2,195)
  3. Texas Online Preparatory Middle School (Huntsville, 2,050)
  4. York Junior High School (Spring, 2,009)
  5. Briscoe Junior High School (Richmond, 2,003)
  6. Adams Junior High School (Fulshear, 1,963)
  7. Reynolds Middle School (Prosper, 1,762)
  8. Ronald Thornton Middle School (Missouri City, 1,760)
  9. Melissa Middle School (Melissa, 1,741)
  10. William Rushing Middle School (Prosper, 1,691)

Elementary schools

  1. Lone Star Online Academy (Roscoe, 11,686)
  2. Eschool Prep Academy (Fort Stockton, 5,650)
  3. Trinity Basin Preparatory - Fort Worth (Fort Worth, 2,020)
  4. Trinity Basin Preparatory - Dallas (Dallas, 1,873)
  5. Robertson Elementary School (Katy, 1,508)
  6. Harmony School of Excellence - Sugar Land (Sugar Land, 1,471)
  7. Suchma Elementary School (Conroe, 1,428)
  8. McGown Elementary School (Cypress, 1,408)
  9. Don Haskins PK-8 (El Paso, 1,405)
  10. Jenks Elementary School (Katy, 1,356)

Source: NCES CCD 2024-25, students enrolled.

Students by race and ethnicity

Students by race and ethnicity
Hispanic
53.5%
White
24.4%
Black
12.8%
Asian
5.6%
Two or more races
3.3%
American Indian or Alaska Native
0.3%
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander
0.2%

Source: NCES CCD 2024-25 membership, all schools listed on this site.

Find a district

DistrictCitySchoolsStudentsCalendar 2026–2027
A+ AcademyDallas21,678–
A+ Unlimited PotentialHouston2203–
Abbott ISDAbbott1284–
Abernathy ISDAbernathy3808–
Abilene ISDAbilene2614,536–
Academy for Academic ExcellenceDallas3280–
Academy ISDLittle River51,832–
Academy of Accelerated Learning IncHouston1738–
Academy of DallasDallas1220–
Academy of Visual and Performing ArtsFort Worth1146–
Accelerated Intermediate AcademyHouston2182–
Adrian ISDAdrian1141–
Advantage AcademyDuncanville1972–
Agua Dulce ISDAgua Dulce2421–
Alamo Heights ISDSan Antonio54,749–
Alba-Golden ISDAlba2818–
Albany ISDAlbany2474–
Aldine ISDHouston7556,419–
Aledo ISDAledo128,430–
Alice ISDAlice64,297–
Alief ISDHouston4538,610–
Alief Montessori Community SchoolHouston1367–
Allen ISDAllen2220,838–
Alpine ISDAlpine3905–
Alto ISDAlto3505–
Alvarado ISDAlvarado63,788–
Alvin ISDAlvin3630,038–
Alvord ISDAlvord3844–
Amarillo ISDAmarillo5529,321–
Ambassadors Preparatory AcademyGalveston1167–
Amherst ISDAmherst1102–
Amigos Por Vida-Friends for Life Pub Chtr SchoolHouston2750–
Anahuac ISDAnahuac41,552–
Anderson-Shiro CISDAnderson2979–
Andrews ISDAndrews64,209–
Angleton ISDAngleton107,105–
Anna ISDAnna86,038–
Anson ISDAnson3723–
Anthony ISDAnthony3725–
Anton ISDAnton1175–
Apple Springs ISDApple Springs2179–
Aquilla ISDAquilla1332–
Aransas Pass ISDAransas Pass41,624–
Archer City ISDArcher City2484–
Argyle ISDFlower Mound76,166–
Aristoi Classical AcademyKaty31,606–
Arlington Classics AcademyArlington31,506–
Arlington ISDArlington7353,339–
Arp ISDArp31,008–
Arrow AcademyBryan3454–
Aspermont ISDAspermont2181–
Athens ISDAthens53,029–
Atlanta ISDAtlanta41,929–
Aubrey ISDAubrey64,480–
Austin Achieve Public SchoolsAustin52,713–
Austin Discovery SchoolAustin1202–
Austin ISDAustin12172,272–
Austwell-Tivoli ISDTivoli2141–
Avalon ISDAvalon1347–
Avery ISDAvery1304–
Avinger ISDAvinger1112–
Axtell ISDAxtell4834–
Azle ISDAzle127,304–
Baird ISDBaird2348–
Bakerripley Community SchoolsHouston51,808–
Ballinger ISDBallinger3775–
Balmorhea ISDBalmorhea1146–
Bandera ISDBandera42,218–
Bangs ISDBangs3793–
Banquete ISDBanquete3744–
Barbers Hill ISDMont Belvieu97,875–
Bartlett ISDBartlett1393–
Basis TexasSan Antonio147,092–
Bastrop ISDBastrop1613,370–
Bay City ISDBay City53,473–
Beatrice Mayes Institute Charter SchoolHouston1558–
Beaumont ISDBeaumont2516,336–
Beckville ISDBeckville2684–
Beeville ISDBeeville53,033–
Bellevue ISDBellevue1234–
Bells ISDBells31,007–
Bellville ISDBellville52,315–
Belton ISDBelton2013,697–
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISDAlice2444–
Benavides ISDBenavides2148–
Benjamin ISDBenjamin194–
Beta AcademyHouston21,569–
Betty M Condra School for Education InnovationLubbock1187–
Bexar County AcademySan Antonio1153–
Big Sandy ISDBig Sandy3649–
Big Sandy ISDDallardsville1506–
Big Spring ISDBig Spring63,376–
Big Springs Charter SchoolIngram2175–
Birdville ISDHaltom City3022,267–
Bishop CISDBishop51,463–
Blackwell CISDBlackwell1186–
Blanco ISDBlanco31,102–
Bland ISDFarmersville3777–
Blanket ISDBlanket1166–
Bloom Academy Charter SchoolHouston1302–
Bloomburg ISDBloomburg1229–
Blooming Grove ISDBlooming Grove3935–
Bloomington ISDPlacedo4795–
Blue Ridge ISDBlue Ridge31,048–
Bluff Dale ISDBluff Dale1219–
Blum ISDBlum1334–
Bob Hope SchoolPort Arthur52,584–
Boerne ISDBoerne1311,101–
Boles ISDQuinlan3543–
Boling ISDBoling31,151–
Bonham ISDBonham52,029–
Booker ISDBooker2343–
Borden County ISDGail1249–
Borger ISDBorger62,325–
Bosqueville ISDWaco3729–
Bovina ISDBovina3422–
Bowie ISDBowie41,503–
Boyd ISDBoyd41,386–
Boys Ranch ISDBoys Ranch3148–
Brackett ISDBrackettville3521–
Brady ISDBrady3935–
Brazos ISDWallis3866–
Brazos River Charter SchoolNemo161–
Brazos School for Inquiry & CreativityBryan2300–
Brazosport ISDClute1711,169–
Breckenridge ISDBreckenridge41,374–
Bremond ISDBremond3485–
Brenham ISDBrenham74,872–
Bridge City ISDBridge City43,157–
Bridgeport ISDBridgeport42,133–
Bridgeway Preparatory AcademyDallas1108–
Brillante AcademyMission1354–
Broaddus ISDBroaddus1377–
Brock ISDBrock42,169–
Bronte ISDBronte1232–
Brookeland ISDBrookeland2381–
Brookesmith ISDBrookesmith4227–
Brooks County ISDFalfurrias51,180–
Brownfield ISDBrownfield51,608–
Brownsboro ISDBrownsboro62,560–
Brownsville ISDBrownsville4836,140–
Brownwood ISDBrownwood73,393–
Bruceville-Eddy ISDEddy4565–
Bryan ISDBryan2516,044–
Bryson ISDBryson1267–
Buckholts ISDBuckholts1112–
Buena Vista ISDImperial1220–
Buffalo ISDBuffalo3988–
Bullard ISDBullard62,921–
Buna ISDBuna31,474–
Burkburnett ISDBurkburnett63,213–
Burkeville ISDBurkeville1252–
Burleson ISDBurleson1812,759–
Burnet CISDBurnet63,209–
Burnham Wood Charter School DistrictEl Paso31,744–
Burton ISDBurton2623–
Bushland ISDBushland41,434–
Bynum ISDBynum1187–
Caddo Mills ISDCaddo Mills53,073–
Calallen ISDCorpus Christi63,745–
Caldwell ISDCaldwell41,952–
Calhoun County ISDPort Lavaca73,514–
Callisburg ISDCallisburg31,151–
Calvert ISDCalvert1145–
Calvin Nelms Charter SchoolsKaty2343–
Cameron ISDCameron41,488–
Campbell ISDCampbell2269–
Canadian ISDCanadian4758–
Canton ISDCanton42,309–
Canutillo ISDEl Paso105,747–
Canyon ISDCanyon2111,565–
Carlisle ISDHenderson1646–
Carrizo Springs CISDCarrizo Springs41,852–
Carroll ISDSouthlake118,105–
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISDCarrollton3824,165–
Carthage ISDCarthage52,637–
Castleberry ISDFort Worth73,851–
Cayuga ISDTennessee Colony3577–
Cedar Hill ISDCedar Hill116,253–
Cedars International AcademyAustin2524–
Celebrate Dyslexia SchoolsSan Antonio161–
Celeste ISDCeleste3489–
Celina ISDCelina75,324–
Center ISDCenter52,307–
Center Point ISDCenter Point3534–
Centerville ISDGroveton1145–
Centerville ISDCenterville2676–
Central Heights ISDNacogdoches31,096–
Central ISDPollok31,497–
Channelview ISDChannelview129,335–
Channing ISDChanning1121–
Chaparral Star AcademyAustin1364–
Chapel Hill ISDTyler53,072–
Chapel Hill ISDMount Pleasant3928–
Charlotte ISDCharlotte3424–
Cherokee ISDCherokee1123–
Chester ISDChester2195–
Chico ISDChico3572–
Childress ISDChildress3978–
Chillicothe ISDChillicothe1189–
Chilton ISDChilton1566–
China Spring ISDChina Spring63,013–
Chireno ISDChireno2365–
Chisum ISDParis31,184–
Christoval ISDChristoval2617–
Cisco ISDCisco4835–
City View ISDWichita Falls21,152–
Cityscape SchoolsDallas21,259–
Clarendon ISDClarendon3401–
Clarksville ISDClarksville2500–
Claude ISDClaude1297–
Clear Creek ISDLeague City4539,684–
Cleburne ISDCleburne116,877–
Cleveland ISDCleveland1112,513–
Clifton ISDClifton31,001–
Clint ISDEl Paso1410,077–
Clyde CISDClyde41,392–
Coahoma ISDCoahoma31,084–
Coldspring-Oakhurst CISDColdspring41,585–
Coleman ISDColeman3796–
College Station ISDCollege Station2014,314–
Collinsville ISDCollinsville2600–
Colmesneil ISDColmesneil2414–
Colorado ISDColorado City3927–
Columbia-Brazoria ISDWest Columbia52,871–
Columbus ISDColumbus41,659–
Comal ISDNew Braunfels3729,839–
Comanche ISDComanche41,378–
Comfort ISDComfort31,072–
Commerce ISDCommerce41,542–
Community ISDNevada85,271–
Como-Pickton CISDComo1770–
Compass Academy Charter SchoolOdessa11,558–
Compass Rose Public SchoolsSan Antonio93,976–
Comquest AcademyTomball134–
Comstock ISDComstock1176–
Connally ISDWaco52,269–
Conroe ISDConroe6572,914–
Coolidge ISDCoolidge2287–
Cooper ISDCooper3903–
Coppell ISDCoppell1613,233–
Copperas Cove ISDCopperas Cove117,761–
Corpus Christi ISDCorpus Christi5333,103–
Corpus Christi Montessori SchoolCorpus Christi1139–
Corrigan-Camden ISDCorrigan3834–
Corsicana ISDCorsicana85,998–
Cotton Center ISDCotton Center1100–
Cotulla ISDCotulla41,157–
Coupland ISDCoupland1323–
Covington ISDCovington1353–
Crandall ISDCrandall86,922–
Crane ISDCrane31,233–
Cranfills Gap ISDCranfills Gap1116–
Crawford ISDCrawford2596–
Crockett County Consolidated CSDOzona3621–
Crockett ISDCrockett41,124–
Crosby ISDCrosby97,046–
Crosbyton CISDCrosbyton1316–
Cross Plains ISDCross Plains2365–
Cross Roads ISDMalakoff3558–
Crosstimbers AcademyWeatherford1130–
Crowell ISDCrowell1189–
Crowley ISDFort Worth2317,011–
Crystal City ISDCrystal City51,643–
Cuero ISDCuero41,888–
Culberson County-Allamoore ISDVan Horn1381–
Cumberland AcademyTyler52,047–
Cumby Collegiate ISDCumby3463–
Cushing ISDCushing2558–
Cypress-Fairbanks ISDCypress91117,927–
D'hanis ISDD'hanis1290–
Daingerfield-Lone Star ISDDaingerfield41,026–
Dalhart ISDDalhart41,846–
Dallas ISDDallas237139,802–
Damon ISDDamon1107–
Danbury ISDDanbury3674–
Darrouzett ISDDarrouzett186–
Dawson ISDWelch1140–
Dawson ISDDawson1628–
Dayton ISDDayton65,675–
De Leon ISDDe Leon3654–
Decatur ISDDecatur63,786–
Deer Park ISDDeer Park1312,165–
Dekalb ISDDekalb3898–
Del Valle ISDDel Valle1411,715–
Dell City ISDDell City176–
Denison ISDDenison94,977–
Denton ISDDenton4633,329–
Denver City ISDDenver City41,474–
Desoto ISDDesoto115,708–
Detroit ISDDetroit3488–
Devers ISDDevers2191–
Devine ISDDevine51,972–
Dew ISDTeague1171–
Deweyville ISDOrange2564–
Diboll ISDDiboll41,582–
Dickinson ISDDickinson1612,554–
Dilley ISDDilley3841–
Dime Box ISDDime Box1156–
Dimmitt ISDDimmitt31,077–
Divide ISDMountain Home135–
Dodd City ISDDodd City1308–
Donna ISDDonna1912,937–
Doral Academy of TexasBuda1392–
Doss Consolidated CSDDoss120–
Douglass ISDDouglass1424–
Dr. M L Garza-Gonzalez Charter SchoolCorpus Christi1147–
Draw AcademyHouston1696–
Dripping Springs ISDDripping Springs88,712–
Driscoll ISDDriscoll4398–
Dublin ISDDublin31,125–
Dumas ISDDumas74,381–
Duncanville ISDDuncanville1711,562–
Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISDFort Worth3123,982–
Eagle Pass ISDEagle Pass2413,820–
Eanes ISDAustin107,604–
Early ISDEarly41,067–
East Bernard ISDEast Bernard3997–
East Central ISDSan Antonio1511,497–
East Chambers ISDWinnie41,562–
East Fort Worth Montessori AcademyFort Worth1131–
East Texas Charter SchoolsLongview1128–
Eastland ISDEastland3969–
Ector County ISDOdessa4333,663–
Ector ISDEctor2234–
Edcouch-Elsa ISDEdcouch94,349–
Eden CISDEden1222–
Edgewood ISDEdgewood41,022–
Edgewood ISDSan Antonio227,849–
Edinburg CISDEdinburg4433,343–
Edna ISDEdna51,531–
Education Center International AcademySunnyvale2221–
Ehrhart SchoolBeaumont1559–
El Campo ISDEl Campo53,279–
El Paso AcademyEl Paso2319–
El Paso ISDEl Paso7548,118–
El Paso Leadership AcademyEl Paso3775–
Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language AcademySan Antonio1486–
Electra ISDElectra2442–
Elevate Collegiate Charter SchoolHouston1192–
Elgin ISDElgin85,959–
Elkhart ISDElkhart41,187–
Elysian Fields ISDWaskom3775–
Ennis ISDEnnis116,646–
Era ISDEra1499–
Erath Excels Academy IncStephenville2107–
Essence Preparatory Charter SchoolSan Antonio1365–
Etoile Academy Charter SchoolHouston2979–
Eula ISDClyde3503–
Eustace ISDEustace41,711–
Evadale ISDEvadale3428–
Evant ISDEvant2198–
Everman ISDFort Worth105,018–
Evolution Academy Charter SchoolRichardson3629–
Excel AcademyHouston4302–
Excellence in Leadership AcademyMission1183–
Excelsior ISDCenter186–
Ezzell ISDHallettsville1128–
Fabens ISDFabens41,865–
Fairfield ISDFairfield41,602–
Faith Family AcademyDesoto23,036–
Falls City ISDFalls City2442–
Fannindel ISDLadonia2141–
Farmersville ISDFarmersville42,397–
Farwell ISDFarwell3599–
Fayetteville ISDFayetteville1290–
Ferris ISDFerris53,010–
Flatonia ISDFlatonia2676–
Florence ISDFlorence31,142–
Floresville ISDFloresville64,062–
Flour Bluff ISDCorpus Christi65,559–
Floydada Collegiate ISDFloydada3671–
Follett ISDFollett1182–
Forestburg ISDForestburg1180–
Forney ISDForney2418,565–
Forsan ISDForsan2695–
Fort Bend ISDSugar Land8279,663Calendar
Fort Elliott CISDBriscoe1141–
Fort Stockton ISDFort Stockton813,480–
Fort Worth Academy of Fine ArtsFort Worth2670–
Fort Worth ISDFort Worth13270,405–
Franklin ISDFranklin31,462–
Frankston ISDFrankston3811–
Fredericksburg ISDFredericksburg63,030–
Freer ISDFreer3709–
Frenship ISDWolfforth1411,770–
Friendswood ISDFriendswood66,194–
Friona ISDFriona41,016–
Frisco ISDFrisco7565,289–
Frost ISDFrost2462–
Fruitvale ISDFruitvale3385–
Ft Davis ISDFt Davis1682–
Ft Hancock ISDFt Hancock2390–
Ft Sam Houston ISDSan Antonio21,617–
Gainesville ISDGainesville53,111–
Galena Park ISDHouston2520,862–
Galveston ISDGalveston106,383–
Ganado ISDGanado3712–
Garland ISDGarland6751,021–
Garner ISDWeatherford1357–
Garrison ISDGarrison3736–
Gary ISDGary1476–
Gatesville ISDGatesville52,668–
Gateway Charter AcademyDallas2511–
Gause ISDGause1134–
George Gervin AcademySan Antonio2865–
George I Sanchez CharterHouston21,120–
George West ISDGeorge West41,063–
Georgetown ISDGeorgetown1913,881–
Gholson ISDWaco1265–
Giddings ISDGiddings41,900–
Gilmer ISDGilmer52,946–
Gladewater ISDGladewater41,636–
Glasscock County ISDGarden City2293–
Glen Rose ISDGlen Rose42,119–
Godley ISDGodley53,195–
Gold Burg ISDBowie1148–
Golden Rule Charter SchoolDesoto61,298–
Goldthwaite ISDGoldthwaite3516–
Goliad ISDGoliad31,244–
Gonzales ISDGonzales52,557–
Goodrich ISDGoodrich3266–
Goodwater Montessori SchoolGeorgetown1323–
Goose Creek CISDBaytown3324,032–
Gordon ISDGordon1227–
Gorman ISDGorman3242–
Grady ISDLenorah1241–
Graford ISDGraford1339–
Graham ISDGraham32,148–
Granbury ISDGranbury107,962–
Grand Prairie ISDGrand Prairie3626,129–
Grand Saline ISDGrand Saline51,211–
Grandfalls-Royalty ISDGrandfalls1157–
Grandview ISDGrandview31,373–
Grandview-Hopkins ISDGroom149–
Granger ISDGranger1580–
Grape Creek ISDSan Angelo41,196–
Grapeland ISDGrapeland3574–
Grapevine-Colleyville ISDGrapevine2013,541–
Great Hearts TexasSan Antonio1312,926–
Greenville ISDGreenville105,583–
Greenwood ISDMidland43,373–
Gregory-Portland ISDPortland75,024–
Groesbeck ISDGroesbeck41,495–
Groom ISDGroom1130–
Groveton ISDGroveton2754–
Gruver ISDGruver3409–
Gunter ISDGunter31,156–
Gustine ISDGustine1136–
Guthrie CSDGuthrie193–
Hale Center ISDHale Center3561–
Hallettsville ISDHallettsville31,176–
Hallsburg ISDWaco1131–
Hallsville ISDHallsville724,602–
Hamilton ISDHamilton3823–
Hamlin Collegiate ISDHamlin2402–
Hamshire-Fannett ISDHamshire42,006–
Happy ISDHappy2253–
Hardin ISDLiberty31,257–
Hardin-Jefferson ISDSour Lake42,762–
Harlandale ISDSan Antonio1911,546–
Harleton ISDHarleton3705–
Harlingen CISDHarlingen2816,471–
Harmony ISDBig Sandy4895–
Harmony Public Schools - Central TexasAustin74,647–
Harmony Public Schools - Houston NorthHouston107,571–
Harmony Public Schools - Houston SouthSugar Land63,663–
Harmony Public Schools - Houston WestSugar Land66,541–
Harmony Public Schools - North TexasDallas1611,042–
Harmony Public Schools - South TexasSan Antonio94,807–
Harmony Public Schools - West TexasEl Paso75,687–
Harper ISDHarper3591–
Harrold ISDHarrold1154–
Hart ISDHart1206–
Hartley ISDHartley1236–
Harts Bluff ISDMount Pleasant3891–
Haskell CISDHaskell3544–
Hawkins ISDHawkins2811–
Hawley ISDHawley3773–
Hays CISDKyle2724,330–
Hearne ISDHearne2718–
Hedley ISDHedley195–
Hemphill ISDHemphill3788–
Hempstead ISDHempstead31,585–
Henderson ISDHenderson53,245–
Henrietta ISDHenrietta3886–
Henry Ford Academy Alameda School for Art + DesignSan Antonio161–
Hereford ISDHereford83,964–
Heritage AcademySan Antonio5589–
Hermleigh ISDHermleigh1258–
Hico ISDHico2627–
Hidalgo ISDHidalgo62,918–
High Island ISDHigh Island1132–
Highland ISDRoscoe1207–
Highland Park ISDDallas86,350–
Highland Park ISDAmarillo3749–
Hillsboro ISDHillsboro41,984–
Hitchcock ISDHitchcock52,012–
Holland ISDHolland3646–
Holliday ISDHolliday31,120–
Hondo ISDHondo41,727–
Honey Grove ISDHoney Grove3651–
Hooks ISDHooks3914–
Horizon Montessori Public SchoolsWeslaco41,164–
Houston Classical Charter SchoolHouston1342–
Houston Gateway Academy IncHouston32,157–
Houston Heights High SchoolHouston1192–
Houston ISDHouston273176,727–
Howe ISDHowe41,265–
Hubbard ISDDekalb164–
Hubbard ISDHubbard2417–
Huckabay ISDStephenville1327–
Hudson ISDLufkin42,777–
Huffman ISDHuffman43,646–
Hughes Springs ISDHughes Springs31,090–
Hull-Daisetta ISDDaisetta3429–
Humble ISDHumble4948,502–
Hunt ISDHunt1196–
Huntington ISDHuntington51,564–
Huntsville ISDHuntsville910,960–
Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISDBedford2923,262–
Hutto ISDHutto1310,688–
Idalou ISDIdalou3995–
IDEA Public SchoolsWeslaco12579,430–
Imagine International Academy of North TexasMcKinney11,445–
Imagine Lone Star International AcademyPlano1270–
Industrial ISDVanderbilt41,156–
Ingleside ISDIngleside42,071–
Ingram ISDIngram31,351–
Inspire AcademiesSan Antonio7805–
Inspired Vision AcademyDallas21,136–
International Leadership of Texas (Iltexas)Richardson4425,497–
Iola ISDIola2626–
Iowa Park CISDIowa Park41,904–
Ira ISDIra1284–
Iraan-Sheffield Collegiate ISDIraan3333–
Iredell ISDIredell1144–
Irion County ISDMertzon2334–
Irving ISDIrving3430,767–
Italy ISDItaly2597–
Itasca ISDItasca3638–
Jacksboro ISDJacksboro31,022–
Jacksonville ISDJacksonville84,700–
Jarrell ISDJarrell54,157–
Jasper ISDJasper42,070–
Jayton-Girard ISDJayton1169–
Jean Massieu AcademyArlington1185–
Jefferson ISDJefferson41,125–
Jim Hogg County ISDHebbronville3967–
Jim Ned CISDTuscola51,639–
Joaquin ISDJoaquin1720–
Johnson City ISDJohnson City3707–
Jonesboro ISDJonesboro1337–
Joshua ISDJoshua106,026–
Jourdanton ISDJourdanton51,554–
Jubilee AcademiesSan Antonio105,140–
Judson ISDSan Antonio3523,539–
Junction ISDJunction3589–
Karnack ISDKarnack1119–
Karnes City ISDKarnes City41,021–
Katherine Anne Porter SchoolWimberley195–
Katy ISDKaty7696,111–
Kaufman ISDKaufman74,356–
Keene ISDKeene41,119–
Keller ISDKeller4132,042–
Kelton ISDWheeler1129–
Kemp ISDKemp51,987–
Kenedy County Wide CSDSarita1126–
Kenedy ISDKenedy3758–
Kennard ISDKennard1275–
Kennedale ISDKennedale52,754–
Kerens ISDKerens1657–
Kermit ISDKermit31,339–
Kerrville ISDKerrville84,600–
Ki CharterSan Marcos5448–
Kilgore ISDKilgore53,660–
Killeen ISDKilleen5442,883Calendar
Kingsville ISDKingsville52,534–
KIPP Texas Public SchoolsHouston5432,771–
Kirbyville CISDKirbyville31,439–
Klein ISDKlein5052,437–
Klondike ISDLamesa1261–
Knippa ISDKnippa1408–
Knox City-O'brien CISDKnox City1195–
Kopperl ISDKopperl1191–
Kountze ISDKountze41,151–
Kress ISDKress2262–
Krum ISDKrum52,542–
La Academia De EstrellasDallas21,024–
La Fe Preparatory SchoolEl Paso1195–
La Feria ISDLa Feria62,842–
La Gloria ISDFalurrias1119–
La Grange ISDLa Grange31,870–
La Joya ISDLa Joya3622,942–
La Porte ISDLa Porte127,099–
La Pryor ISDLa Pryor2439–
La Vega ISDWaco53,093–
La Vernia ISDLa Vernia43,563–
La Villa ISDLa Villa3512–
Lackland ISDSan Antonio21,010–
Lago Vista ISDLago Vista41,887–
Lake Dallas ISDLake Dallas53,717–
Lake Granbury Academy Charter SchoolGranbury147–
Lake Travis ISDAustin1111,008–
Lake Worth ISDLake Worth63,249–
Lamar CISDRosenberg4946,786–
Lamesa ISDLamesa11,484–
Lampasas ISDLampasas53,640–
Lancaster ISDLancaster96,822–
Laneville ISDLaneville1139–
Lapoynor ISDLarue3479–
Laredo ISDLaredo2920,271–
Lasara ISDLasara2343–
Latexo ISDLatexo2550–
Lazbuddie ISDLazbuddie1127–
Leadership Prep SchoolFrisco21,391–
Leakey ISDLeakey1343–
Leander ISDLeander4842,608–
Leary ISDTexarkana1119–
Lefors ISDLefors1173–
Legacy PreparatoryMesquite21,138–
Legacy School of Sport SciencesSpring1468–
Legacy Traditional Schools - TexasSan Antonio42,186–
Leggett ISDLivingston2227–
Leon ISDJewett2758–
Leonard ISDLeonard4815–
Levelland ISDLevelland52,575–
Leveretts Chapel ISDOverton3242–
Lewisville ISDLewisville6247,876–
Lexington ISDLexington31,052–
Liberty Hill ISDLiberty Hill119,836–
Liberty ISDLiberty42,438–
Liberty-Eylau ISDTexarkana41,937–
Life SchoolRed Oak85,735–
Lighthouse Public SchoolsSan Antonio3462–
Lindale ISDLindale64,606–
Linden-Kildare CISDLinden3617–
Lindsay ISDLindsay2507–
Lingleville ISDLingleville1270–
Lipan ISDLipan2478–
Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISDOrange63,320–
Little Elm ISDLittle Elm108,036–
Littlefield ISDLittlefield41,233–
Livingston ISDLivingston74,016–
Llano ISDLlano41,968–
Lockhart ISDLockhart96,753–
Lockney ISDLockney3391–
Lohn ISDLohn1123–
Lometa ISDLometa1316–
London ISDCorpus Christi41,808–
Lone Oak ISDLone Oak41,137–
Lone Star School DistrictAustin5756–
Longview ISDLongview148,138–
Loop ISDLoop1150–
Loraine ISDLoraine1141–
Lorena ISDLorena41,817–
Lorenzo ISDLorenzo1207–
Los Fresnos CISDLos Fresnos1310,357–
Louise ISDLouise3535–
Lovejoy ISDAllen64,019–
Lovelady ISDLovelady2515–
Lubbock ISDLubbock4724,133–
Lubbock-Cooper ISDLubbock108,030–
Lueders-Avoca ISDLueders288–
Lufkin ISDLufkin156,865–
Luling ISDLuling31,443–
Lumberton ISDLumberton54,108–
Lyford CISDLyford31,396–
Lytle ISDLytle41,825–
Mabank ISDMabank64,118–
Madisonville CISDMadisonville42,377–
Magnolia ISDMagnolia1614,916–
Malakoff ISDMalakoff51,511–
Malone ISDMalone163–
Malta ISDNew Boston1223–
Manara AcademyIrving3671–
Manor ISDManor159,961–
Mansfield ISDMansfield4735,354–
Marathon ISDMarathon158–
Marble Falls ISDMarble Falls74,001–
Marfa ISDMarfa1194–
Marion ISDMarion51,709–
Marlin ISDMarlin3843–
Marshall ISDMarshall84,957–
Mart ISDMart2605–
Martins Mill ISDMartin's Mill2496–
Martinsville ISDNacogdoches1313–
Mason ISDMason3700–
Matagorda ISDMatagorda1109–
Mathis ISDMathis41,429–
Maud ISDMaud1450–
May ISDMay2243–
Maypearl ISDMaypearl41,209–
McAllen ISDMcAllen3019,890Calendar
McCamey ISDMcCamey3484–
McDade ISDMcDade2377–
McGregor ISDMcGregor41,495–
McKinney ISDMcKinney3123,296–
McLean ISDMcLean1182–
McLeod ISDMcLeod1424–
McMullen County ISDTilden1280–
Meadow ISDMeadow1230–
Meadowland Charter DistrictBoerne145–
Medina ISDMedina1243–
Medina Valley ISDCastroville99,638–
Melissa ISDMelissa77,735–
Memphis ISDMemphis4345–
Menard ISDMenard2264–
Mercedes ISDMercedes104,207–
Meridian ISDMeridian2382–
Meridian World School LLCRound Rock11,745–
Merkel ISDMerkel31,090–
Mesquite ISDMesquite5037,930–
Mexia ISDMexia51,846–
Meyerpark CharterHouston1296–
Meyersville ISDMeyersville1176–
Miami ISDMiami1177–
Midland Academy Charter SchoolMidland1421–
Midland ISDMidland3929,651–
Midlothian ISDMidlothian1311,356–
Midway ISDWoodway118,824–
Midway ISDHenrietta1137–
Milano ISDMilano3423–
Mildred ISDCorsicana2838–
Miles ISDMiles2488–
Milford ISDMilford1258–
Miller Grove ISDCumby1310–
Millsap ISDMillsap31,083–
Mineola ISDMineola41,753–
Mineral Wells ISDMineral Wells23,303–
Mission CISDMission2213,765–
Monahans-Wickett-Pyote ISDMonahans52,181–
Montague ISDMontague1163–
Monte Alto ISDMonte Alto3819–
Montessori for AllAustin1470–
Montgomery ISDMontgomery119,889–
Moody ISDMoody4751–
Moran ISDMoran1115–
Morgan ISDMorgan1137–
Morgan Mill ISDStephenville1127–
Morton ISDMorton1368–
Motley County ISDMatador1179–
Moulton ISDMoulton2293–
Mount Calm ISDMount Calm1168–
Mount Enterprise ISDMount Enterprise2501–
Mount Pleasant ISDMount Pleasant95,153–
Mount Vernon ISDMount Vernon31,608–
Muenster ISDMuenster2570–
Muleshoe ISDMuleshoe41,330–
Mullin ISDMullin3132–
Mumford ISDMumford2598–
Munday CISDMunday2421–
Murchison ISDMurchison1169–
Nacogdoches ISDNacogdoches95,766–
Natalia ISDNatalia41,315–
Navarro ISDSeguin42,702–
Navasota ISDNavasota53,117–
Nazareth ISDNazareth1243–
Neches ISDPalestine2337–
Nederland ISDNederland75,317–
Needville ISDNeedville43,650–
New Boston ISDNew Boston31,108–
New Braunfels ISDNew Braunfels159,893–
New Caney ISDNew Caney2019,420–
New Deal ISDNew Deal3731–
New Diana ISDDiana31,136–
New Frontiers Public Schools IncSan Antonio3303–
New HeightsFort Worth1588–
New Home ISDNew Home2708–
New Summerfield ISDNew Summerfield1526–
New Waverly ISDNew Waverly41,074–
Newcastle ISDNewcastle1227–
Newman International Academy of ArlingtonArlington62,830–
Newton ISDNewton3934–
Nixon-Smiley CISDNixon31,016–
Nocona ISDNocona3785–
Nordheim ISDNordheim1116–
Normangee ISDNormangee3661–
North East ISDSan Antonio7456,420–
North Hopkins ISDSulphur Springs2495–
North Lamar ISDParis52,395–
North Texas Collegiate AcademyDenton3809–
North Zulch ISDNorth Zulch1333–
Northside ISDVernon1227–
Northside ISDSan Antonio124100,208–
Northwest ISDJustin3532,098–
Nova AcademyDallas177–
Nova Academy SoutheastDallas1235–
Nueces Canyon CISDBarksdale2240–
Nursery ISDVictoria1156–
Nyos Charter SchoolAustin21,667–
O'Donnell ISDO'Donnell1253–
Oakwood ISDOakwood2203–
Odem-Edroy ISDOdem4927–
Odyssey Academy IncTexas City31,681–
Oglesby ISDOglesby1237–
Olfen ISDRowena1145–
Olney ISDOlney3691–
Olton ISDOlton3612–
Onalaska ISDOnalaska21,196–
Orange Grove ISDOrange Grove41,648–
Orangefield ISDOrangefield31,781–
Ore City ISDOre City3788–
Orenda Charter SchoolGeorgetown41,984–
Overton ISDOverton2523–
Paducah ISDPaducah1156–
Paint Creek ISDHaskell1111–
Paint Rock ISDPaint Rock5299–
Palacios ISDPalacios21,265–
Palestine ISDPalestine63,186–
Palmer ISDPalmer31,352–
Palo Pinto ISDPalo Pinto194–
Pampa ISDPampa63,141–
Panhandle ISDPanhandle3620–
Panola Charter SchoolCarthage3184–
Panther Creek CISDValera1163–
Paradise ISDParadise41,331–
Paris ISDParis83,832–
Pasadena ISDPasadena6646,491–
Patton Springs ISDAfton188–
Pawnee ISDPawnee1630–
Pearland ISDPearland2320,862–
Pearsall ISDPearsall41,953–
Peaster ISDWeatherford41,776–
Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISDPecos42,919–
Pegasus School of Liberal Arts and SciencesDallas1348–
Penelope ISDPenelope1216–
Perrin-Whitt CISDPerrin1324–
Perryton ISDPerryton61,802–
Petersburg ISDPetersburg1243–
Petrolia CISDPetrolia2510–
Pettus ISDPettus2377–
Pewitt CISDOmaha3853–
Pflugerville ISDPflugerville3425,477–
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISDPharr4329,613–
Pilot Point ISDPilot Point41,619–
Pine Tree ISDLongview64,439–
Pineywoods Community AcademyLufkin31,061–
Pioneer Technology & Arts AcademyDallas62,328–
Pittsburg ISDPittsburg52,245–
Plains ISDPlains3423–
Plainview ISDPlainview74,077–
Plano ISDPlano7246,612–
Pleasant Grove ISDTexarkana42,366–
Pleasanton ISDPleasanton53,406–
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISDStinnett3565–
Point Isabel ISDPort Isabel41,786–
Ponder ISDPonder31,719–
Poolville ISDPoolville3797–
Por Vida AcademySan Antonio2175–
Port Aransas ISDPort Aransas3585–
Port Arthur ISDPort Arthur128,041–
Port Neches-Groves ISDPort Neches75,349–
Positive Solutions Charter SchoolSan Antonio193–
Post ISDPost3686–
Poteet ISDPoteet41,837–
Poth ISDPoth3962–
Pottsboro ISDPottsboro31,453–
Prairie Lea ISDPrairie Lea1267–
Prairie Valley ISDNocona1135–
Prairiland ISDPattonville41,105–
Prelude Preparatory Charter SchoolSan Antonio1162–
Premier High SchoolsLewisville487,948–
Premont ISDPremont3794–
Presidio ISDPresidio31,085–
Priddy ISDPriddy1119–
Princeton ISDPrinceton149,956–
Pringle-Morse CISDMorse1128–
Priority Charter SchoolsMorgans Point Resort3504–
Progreso ISDProgreso41,339–
Promesa Academy Charter SchoolSan Antonio1248–
Prosper ISDProsper2731,651–
Quanah ISDQuanah3434–
Queen City ISDQueen City3867–
Quinlan ISDQuinlan42,936–
Quitman ISDQuitman31,208–
Rains ISDEmory41,712–
Ralls ISDRalls3370–
Ramirez CSDRealitos136–
Ranch AcademyCanton164–
Randolph Field ISDRandolph Afb31,427–
Ranger ISDRanger3288–
Rankin ISDRankin1301–
Rapoport Academy Public SchoolWaco3898–
Raul Yzaguirre Schools for SuccessHouston81,991–
Raven SchoolNew Waverly142–
Raymondville ISDRaymondville51,963–
Reagan County ISDBig Lake3855–
Red Lick ISDTexarkana2504–
Red Oak ISDRed Oak76,696–
Redwater ISDTexarkana41,103–
Refugio ISDRefugio3656–
Reve Preparatory Charter SchoolHouston1237–
Ricardo ISDKingsville2659–
Rice CISDAltair71,306–
Rice ISDRice31,105–
Richard Milburn Alternative High School (Killeen)San Antonio91,607–
Richards ISDRichards1249–
Richardson ISDRichardson5136,971–
Richland Collegiate High SchoolDallas1132–
Richland Springs ISDRichland Springs1120–
Riesel ISDRiesel2689–
Rio Grande City Grulla ISDRio Grande City159,316–
Rio Hondo ISDRio Hondo31,437–
Rio Vista ISDRio Vista31,032–
Rise AcademyLubbock1307–
Rising Star ISDRising Star2181–
River Road ISDAmarillo41,221–
Rivercrest ISDBogata3684–
Riviera ISDRiviera3425–
Robert Lee ISDRobert Lee1269–
Robinson ISDRobinson52,378–
Robstown ISDRobstown52,570–
Roby CISDRoby1297–
Rochelle ISDRochelle1160–
Rockdale ISDRockdale41,482–
Rocketship Public SchoolsFort Worth2731–
Rockport-Fulton ISDRockport42,913–
Rocksprings ISDRocksprings1200–
Rockwall ISDRockwall2219,235–
Rogers ISDRogers3893–
Roma ISDRoma106,019–
Roosevelt ISDLubbock31,138–
Ropes ISDRopesville1622–
Roscoe Collegiate ISDRoscoe412,256–
Rosebud-Lott ISDLott3790–
Rotan ISDRotan1273–
Round Rock ISDRound Rock5546,954–
Round Top-Carmine ISDRound Top2235–
Royal ISDPattison42,884–
Royal Public SchoolsSan Antonio1469–
Royse City ISDRoyse City1110,034–
Rule ISDRule1138–
Runge ISDRunge2162–
Rusk ISDRusk52,057–
S and S CISDSadler3944–
Sabinal ISDSabinal2462–
Sabine ISDGladewater41,583–
Sabine Pass ISDSabine Pass1372–
Saint Jo ISDSaint Jo2326–
Salado ISDSalado32,429–
Saltillo ISDSaltillo1250–
Sam Houston State University Charter SchoolSpring1437–
Sam Rayburn ISDIvanhoe2469–
San Angelo ISDSan Angelo2113,004–
San Antonio ISDSan Antonio8444,047–
San Antonio STEAM AcademySan Antonio1139–
San Augustine ISDSan Augustine2597–
San Benito CISDSan Benito219,073–
San Diego ISDSan Diego31,453–
San Elizario ISDSan Elizario62,927–
San Felipe-Del Rio CISDDel Rio149,767–
San Isidro ISDSan Isidro2153–
San Marcos CISDSan Marcos128,222–
San Perlita ISDSan Perlita3187–
San Saba ISDSan Saba3738–
Sands CISDAckerly1232–
Sanford-Fritch ISDFritch3745–
Sanger ISDSanger72,880–
Santa Anna ISDSanta Anna2259–
Santa Fe ISDSanta Fe54,310–
Santa Gertrudis ISDKingsville2826–
Santa Maria ISDSanta Maria3512–
Santa Rosa ISDSanta Rosa3874–
Santo ISDSanto2582–
Savoy ISDSavoy2305–
Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISDSchertz1614,947–
Schleicher ISDEldorado3415–
School of Science and TechnologySan Antonio75,602–
School of Science and Technology DiscoverySan Antonio86,084–
Schulenburg ISDSchulenburg2684–
Scurry-Rosser ISDScurry31,032–
Seagraves ISDSeagraves1525–
Sealy ISDSealy43,109–
Seashore Charter SchoolsCorpus Christi2405–
Seguin ISDSeguin147,290–
Seminole ISDSeminole63,089–
Ser-Ninos Charter SchoolHouston41,193–
Seymour ISDSeymour3594–
Shallowater ISDShallowater41,731–
Shamrock ISDShamrock1343–
Sharyland ISDMission139,844–
Shelbyville ISDShelbyville1891–
Sheldon ISDHouston1210,946–
Shepherd ISDShepherd41,968–
Sherman ISDSherman157,788–
Shiner ISDShiner2721–
Sidney ISDSidney1106–
Sierra Blanca ISDSierra Blanca1100–
Silsbee ISDSilsbee42,588–
Silverton ISDSilverton1204–
Simms ISDSimms3480–
Sinton ISDSinton51,961–
Sivells Bend ISDGainesville162–
Skidmore-Tynan ISDSkidmore3775–
Slaton ISDSlaton41,271–
Slidell ISDSlidell1497–
Slocum ISDElkhart2323–
Smithville ISDSmithville41,849–
Smyer ISDSmyer1431–
Snook ISDSomerville2609–
Snyder ISDSnyder42,317–
Socorro ISDEl Paso5046,668–
Somerset Academies of TexasSan Antonio42,604–
Somerset ISDSomerset74,259–
Somerville ISDSomerville3567–
Sonora ISDSonora2643–
South San Antonio ISDSan Antonio137,468–
South Texas ISDMercedes74,639–
Southland ISDSouthland1132–
Southside ISDSan Antonio96,091–
Southwest ISDSan Antonio1814,833–
Southwest Preparatory SchoolSan Antonio6839–
Southwest Public SchoolsHouston51,866–
Spearman ISDSpearman3692–
Splendora ISDSplendora65,687–
Spring Branch ISDHouston4232,668–
Spring Hill ISDLongview41,901–
Spring ISDHouston4133,590–
Springlake-Earth ISDEarth1231–
Springtown ISDSpringtown74,188–
Spur ISDSpur1192–
Spurger ISDSpurger2396–
St Anthony SchoolDallas2318–
St Mary's Academy Charter SchoolBeeville1282–
Stafford MSDStafford53,492–
Stamford ISDStamford3586–
Stanton ISDStanton31,062–
Step Charter SchoolHouston3693–
Stephen F Austin State University Charter SchoolNacogdoches1253–
Stephenville ISDStephenville63,578–
Sterling City ISDSterling City2355–
Stockdale ISDStockdale3861–
Stratford ISDStratford3527–
Strawn ISDStrawn1172–
Sudan ISDSudan2452–
Sulphur Bluff ISDSulphur Bluff1209–
Sulphur Springs ISDSulphur Springs84,216–
Sundown ISDSundown3552–
Sunnyvale ISDSunnyvale42,306–
Sunray Collegiate ISDSunray3593–
Sweeny ISDSweeny31,919–
Sweet Home ISDSweet Home1155–
Sweetwater ISDSweetwater61,806–
Taft ISDTaft3812–
Tahoka ISDTahoka3612–
Tarkington ISDCleveland41,907–
Tatum ISDTatum41,392–
Taylor ISDTaylor62,930–
Teague ISDTeague41,212–
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM SchoolPort Arthur4419–
Temple ISDTemple158,764–
Tenaha ISDTenaha1414–
Terlingua CSDTerlingua1121–
Terrell County ISDSanderson1114–
Terrell ISDTerrell95,283–
Texans Can AcademiesDallas123,479–
Texarkana ISDTexarkana137,269–
Texas City ISDTexas City137,711–
Texas College Preparatory AcademiesLewisville4016,602–
Texas Empowerment AcademyManor2716–
Texas Leadership Public SchoolsSan Angelo44,202–
Texas Preparatory SchoolSan Marcos159–
Texas School for the Blind & Visually ImpairedAustin1129–
Texas School for the DeafAustin1500–
Texas School of the ArtsFort Worth1337–
Texas Technical University K-12 School DistrictLubbock1729–
Texas WorksLewisville17446–
Texhoma ISDTexhoma1142–
Texline ISDTexline1225–
The Excel Center (For Adults)Austin71,196–
The Gathering PlaceSan Antonio1555–
The Lawson AcademyHouston1235–
The Pro-Vision AcademyHouston2352–
The Rhodes School for Performing ArtsHouston2436–
The Varnett Public SchoolHouston31,159–
Thorndale ISDThorndale3637–
Thrall ISDThrall3873–
Three Rivers ISDThree Rivers2566–
Three Way ISDStephenville2212–
Thrive Center for SuccessThe Woodlands1150–
Throckmorton Collegiate ISDThrockmorton1144–
Tidehaven ISDEl Maton41,065–
Timpson ISDTimpson1756–
Tioga ISDTioga1664–
Tolar ISDTolar3884–
Tom Bean ISDTom Bean3741–
Tomball ISDTomball2322,913–
Tornillo ISDTornillo3726–
Treetops School InternationalEuless1343–
Trent ISDTrent1144–
Trenton ISDTrenton3712–
Trinidad ISDTrinidad1173–
Trinity Basin PreparatoryGrand Prairie87,007–
Trinity Charter SchoolAustin6315–
Trinity ISDTrinity31,179–
Triumph Public High Schools Central TexasLaredo3322–
Triumph Public High Schools-LubbockLubbock1133–
Triumph Public High Schools-Rio Grande ValleyMcAllen4457–
Triumph Public High Schools-West TexasEl Paso3311–
Trivium AcademyCarrollton1629–
Troup ISDTroup31,063–
Troy ISDTroy41,732–
Tulia ISDTulia3801–
Tuloso-Midway ISDCorpus Christi53,671–
Turkey-Quitaque ISDTurkey1180–
Two Dimensions Preparatory AcademyHouston3405–
Tyler ISDTyler2618,708–
Ume Preparatory AcademyDallas41,703–
Union Grove ISDGladewater3720–
Union Hill ISDGilmer2282–
United ISDLaredo5140,742–
Universal AcademyIrving32,036–
University of Texas at Austin High SchoolAustin11,056–
University of Texas Elementary Charter SchoolAustin1304–
University of Texas University Charter SchoolAustin19587–
Up Excellence AcademyHouston136–
Uplift EducationDallas4523,384–
UT Tyler University AcademyTyler31,175–
Utopia ISDUtopia1196–
Uvalde CISDUvalde84,019–
Valentine ISDValentine132–
Valere Public SchoolsAustin4871–
Valley Mills ISDValley Mills3669–
Valley View ISDPharr63,444–
Valley View ISDValley View3851–
Valor EducationAustin54,127–
Van Alstyne ISDVan Alstyne52,612–
Van ISDVan42,358–
Van Vleck ISDVan Vleck31,039–
Vanguard AcademyEdinburg66,814–
Vega ISDVega3340–
Venus ISDVenus42,283–
Veribest ISDVeribest2263–
Vernon ISDVernon71,729–
Victoria ISDVictoria2512,919–
Vidor ISDVidor64,165–
Village Technical SchoolsDuncanville11,335–
Vista Del Futuro Charter SchoolEl Paso1367–
Vysehrad ISDHallettsville174–
Waco ISDWaco2313,376–
Waelder ISDWaelder1302–
Walcott ISDHereford1146–
Wall ISDWall31,313–
Waller ISDWaller109,905–
Walnut Bend ISDGainesville173–
Walnut Springs ISDWalnut Springs1165–
Warren ISDWarren41,181–
Waskom ISDWaskom3806–
Water Valley ISDWater Valley1310–
Waxahachie ISDWaxahachie1711,196–
Wayside SchoolsAustin41,787–
Weatherford ISDWeatherford118,023–
Webb CISDBruni3240–
Weimar ISDWeimar3732–
Wellington ISDWellington3534–
Wellman-Union CISDWellman1248–
Wells ISDWells1239–
Weslaco ISDWeslaco2016,300–
West Hardin County CISDSaratoga2535–
West ISDWest31,300–
West Orange-Cove CISDOrange42,592–
West Oso ISDCorpus Christi41,778–
West Rusk County Consolidated ISDNew London41,029–
West Sabine ISDPineland2638–
Westbrook ISDWestbrook1220–
Westhoff ISDWesthoff185–
Westlake Academy Charter SchoolWestlake1877–
Westphalia ISDWestphalia1159–
Westwood ISDPalestine41,387–
Wharton ISDWharton41,767–
Wheeler ISDWheeler1372–
White Deer ISDWhite Deer2322–
White Oak ISDWhite Oak41,428–
White Settlement ISDWhite Settlement76,831–
Whiteface CISDWhiteface1298–
Whitehouse ISDWhitehouse74,676–
Whitesboro ISDWhitesboro41,802–
Whitewright ISDWhitewright3801–
Whitharral ISDWhitharral1229–
Whitney ISDWhitney41,454–
Wichita Falls ISDWichita Falls2212,644–
Wildorado ISDWildorado1215–
Willis ISDWillis119,313–
Wills Point ISDWills Point52,893–
Wilson ISDWilson1133–
Wimberley ISDWimberley42,661–
Windthorst ISDWindthorst3506–
Winfree Academy Charter SchoolsCarrollton61,098–
Wink-Loving ISDWink2438–
Winnsboro ISDWinnsboro41,454–
Winona ISDWinona31,166–
Winters ISDWinters3552–
Woden ISDNacogdoches3885–
Wolfe City ISDWolfe City3713–
Woodsboro ISDWoodsboro2400–
Woodson ISDWoodson1178–
Woodville ISDWoodville41,196–
Wortham ISDWortham3535–
Wylie ISDAbilene85,606–
Wylie ISDWylie2019,401–
Yantis ISDYantis2305–
Yellowstone College PreparatoryHouston1321–
YES Prep Public Schools IncHouston2419,573–
Yoakum ISDYoakum51,458–
Yorktown ISDYorktown3574–
Ysleta ISDEl Paso4834,062–
Zapata County ISDZapata63,290–
Zavalla ISDZavalla2303–
Zephyr ISDZephyr1220–